Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Push Power Limited
- Value
- GBP 113,881
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Installation of Solar Panels at Swale House.\r \r The contract shall commence on 01/02/2025 and terminate on 31/03/2030. \r \r Bidders are required to complete the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document and the template for PV system data. \r \r Expressions of Interest, the RFQ) and the template for PV system data must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 20/01/2025 at 12:00noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
