Indemnity Insurance Legal Services for Durham Lane Development Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEGAL & CONTINGENCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 35,840
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Indemnity Insurance Legal Services for Durham Lane Development Site - to continue in perpetuity. This insurance is to obtain draft policies to cover the various restrictive clauses that are on title at Durham Lane industrial estate to protect the development going forward. ## Contract award Title: Indemnity Insurance Legal Services for Durham Lane Development Site
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Indemnity Insurance Legal Services for Durham Lane Development Site.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Indemnity Insurance Legal Services for Durham Lane Development Site, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
