Awarded contract

GB-Saffron Walden: UDC - Information Advice and Guidance

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

Light Touch Contract- Under threshold. Digital procurement Process via Delta eSorucing. UDC are procuring for the provision of information advice and guidance for local residents. The aim of this service will be to provide impartial, free, confidential advice to help with enabling a greater awareness of public services. This will help reduce homelessness, reduce debt and maximise income and the use of other services that can be used by the residents. Please see the ITT documents (via Delta) for further information surrounding the provisions needed. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

256 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Saffron Walden: UDC - Information Advice and Guidance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Saffron Walden: UDC - Information Advice and Guidance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.