Awarded contract

GB-Colchester: 0387 - Supply of Cleaning Materials

Details

Supplier(s)
Bunzl UK Ltd
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning and polishing products
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

To award via an existing framework (Essex Procurement Partnership (EPH) Framework for Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies, ref: EPP0006) a contract for the Supply of Cleaning Materials to all stipulated Colchester CC establishments. Additional information: This was a direct award via the Essex Procurement Partnership (EPH) Framework for Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies, ref: EPP0006.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0387 - Supply of Cleaning Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.