Expired contract
Digitisation of heritage meteorological records
Details
- Buyer
- Met Office
- Supplier(s)
- Genus Grp Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Library services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Digitisation of archival UK & international meteorological service records. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digitisation of heritage meteorological records.
Related topics
Topics related to Digitisation of heritage meteorological records, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Met Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
