De-silt and Repairs to Elm Pond, Wallington - London Borough of Sutton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I & J Bushell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,858
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Sutton would like to carry out works to de-silt and repair Elms Pond in Wallington. The Budget for this Project is in the range of £25- 30k maximum, of which at least £5k should be set aside to carry out any necessary identified and agreed repair works. Elm Pond is located in the Wallington North Ward. A site visit is recommended before submitting a tender to familiarise yourself with the location and area. Please refer to the specification for full details. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to De-silt and Repairs to Elm Pond, Wallington - London Borough of Sutton.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
