Awarded contract
Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance of Air Conditioning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenworks Controlled Environments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Council's cyclical and reactive maintenance of air conditioning equipment for a period of three years with the option to extend by mutual agreement for an additional year. Mini-competition undertaken through the Councils internal building maintenance DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance of Air Conditioning.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
