Awarded contract
CST158 - Supply of Internet Connectivity and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Internet Connectivity and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CST158 - Supply of Internet Connectivity and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
