CSC25050 16+ Supported Accommodation PME
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This notice is for Preliminary Market Engagement Only. Torbay Council is undertaking pre-market engagement to assess interest from suitably experienced providers in delivering the recommissioning of 16+ Supported Accommodation services. These services are for young people aged 16 and over who require supported accommodation, including those leaving care, Cared For or who are Care Experienced, seeking asylum, at risk of homelessness or other vulnerabilities. We are utilising an Expression of Interest for this Preliminary Market Engagement. This Expression of Interest (EOI) seeks to gauge provider appetite ahead of a formal Invitation to Tender (ITT), with the aim of shaping a future contract that is informed by market capacity, capability and interest. Interested suppliers are encouraged to read and respond to the Expression of Interest document. Keywords: Supported Accommodation, Children , Young People
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2025
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSC25050 16+ Supported Accommodation PME.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related topics
Topics related to CSC25050 16+ Supported Accommodation PME, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
