Awarded contract
Corporate Finance Health and Safety Incident Management Software
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Sphera Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 113,900
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- System management software package
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Incident Management Software for CFH&S - SpheraCloud Health & Safety Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48781000 · System management software package
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Finance Health and Safety Incident Management Software.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
