Awarded contract

COPFS-2024-328&329 - Interim Staff Services - Business Analyst

Details

Value
GBP 119,292
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

COPFS required a candidate through the SG Interim IT/Professional framework SP-22-002. The role will be responsible for leading the business analysis activities in new digital transformation application solution projects, including Witness Gateway, Defence Agent Service and Digital Evidence Sharing Capabilities. Lot 1: COPFS required a candidate through the SG Interim IT/Professional Staff Framework SP-22-002.The role will be responsible for leading the business analysis activities in new digital transformation application solution projects, including Witness Gateway, Defence Agent Service and Digital Evidence Sharing Capabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COPFS-2024-328&329 - Interim Staff Services - Business Analyst.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COPFS-2024-328&329 - Interim Staff Services - Business Analyst, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.