Contract for the Provision of Business Skills and Consultancy Support to the Army Advanced Development Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 2,560,350
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Business Skills and Consultancy Support to the Army Advanced Development Programme. The Army Advanced Development Programme (AADP) intends to train and develop the Army's future business leaders whilst increasing internal capacity to deliver strategic change and transformation programmes. Fundamental to the success of AADP is that members develop the appropriate knowledge, skills, and experience (KSE) through experiential learning and application to deliver sprint outcomes and benefits. The business and consultancy training and support is central to this programme as it not only delivers foundation consultancy skills but ensures the students' success on their transformational projects through continuous coaching, access to expert support and additional consultancy skills training to consolidate experiential learning.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
180 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Business Skills and Consultancy Support to the Army Advanced Development Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Business Skills and Consultancy Support to the Army Advanced Development Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
