Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 77,943.5
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The South East London Integrated Care System (SELICS) is seeking to appoint a consultant to work with stakeholders across six South East London boroughs to develop and implement a Standard Operating Procedure for identifying and supporting unpaid carers at hospital discharge. The objective of the project is to identify and help unpaid carers access the right information, support and advice and guidance to enable safe and timely discharge of patients to their homes, and to reduce the need for new or further referrals into statutory social care services and / or re-admission to hospital. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
259 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge.
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services to Develop and Implement a Standard Operating Procedure to Support Unpaid Carers at the Point of Hospital Discharge, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
