Awarded contract

Connect to Work - CRM Software as a Service

Details

Value
GBP 490,208.77
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment. Central London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation, has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London. CLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council. To effectively manage contract delivery in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System Software as a Service (SaaS) to be shared with all delivery partners. The system must capture the end-to-end customer journey and meet all Management Information (MI) requirements as outlined in the Grant Guidance. This was taken to market through an FTS open Tender process and has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd after they successfully won the bidding process. The duration of the agreement is 5 years only. Additional information: Contract has now been awarded to ICONI Software limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
  • 48510000 · Communication software package
  • 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Connect to Work - CRM Software as a Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Connect to Work - CRM Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.