Awarded contract
Collection and Delivery of Letters and Parcel (non-UK)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Mail Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of non-UK letters and parcel collection and delivery services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection and Delivery of Letters and Parcel (non-UK).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
