Awarded contract

CI-Scottish COVID-19 Inquiry Qualitative Analysis Software

Details

Value
GBP 36,158
Topic
Software supply services
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Government on behalf of the Scottish COVID-19 Inquiry have awarded a contract for NVivo qualitative analysis software. Lot 1: The SVAR framework call-off contract is for a period of 2 years from 7th June 2025 until 6th June 2027, with the option to extend for a further 1 year until 6th June 2028, and includes the purchase of NVivo software licences and collaboration cloud subscriptions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.