Chancellor Wing Recovery AHU fan upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FES FM
- Value
- GBP 53,381.86
- Topic
- Ventilation installation work
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A continuation of the PSDS works SJUH Chancellor wing Theatres– variation from the original works (funding not available in 2022/2023). Phase One to replace the recovery EC fans Phase two - replace and upgrade BMS to accommodate for new EC Fans and fees for Management of works - added as a variation on 10/06/2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2025
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chancellor Wing Recovery AHU fan upgrade.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
