Expired contract
Carbon nanotube Cavity Pyroelectric Detectors (CPDs)
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Davos Instruments AG
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pyroelectric detector in housing, including reflective dome and holder. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carbon nanotube Cavity Pyroelectric Detectors (CPDs).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
