Awarded contract

CA16108 - MAINT4709-RFL(NM)-Hill-rom

Details

Value
GBP 100,780.71
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

3 year maintenance agreement for 211xHR900 Beds, 4x Affinity Beds, 9x Affinity Birthing Beds, AVG Bed and Volker Bed with Hill-Rom via NHSSC Framework Ref: 2021/S 000-021535 Quote REf: CQ-0000318642 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16108. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16108 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16108 - MAINT4709-RFL(NM)-Hill-rom.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.