Awarded contract

CA16107 - MAINT4674-RFL(NM)-Arjo

Details

Supplier(s)
ARJO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 67,115.89
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

5 year maintenance agreement for Arjo Beds, Patient Trolleys and Treatment Couches all as per NHSSC Framework REf: 2021/S 000-021535, Auote Ref: CQ-0000318994 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16107. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16107 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16107 - MAINT4674-RFL(NM)-Arjo.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.