CA15872 - Supply of the Aruba Modular Switch system and Wireless networking solution - Invitation to Quote
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Supplier(s)
- QOLCOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,600.25
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Uninterruptible power supplies
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New College Swindon are looking for the provision of Aruba Modular Switch system and wireless networking solution for their North Star Campus's two newly erected buildings. Integrating to the existing Aruba system as a standardised option. Delivery location: New College Swindon, North Star Campus, North Star Avenue, SN2 1DY, Swindon. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15872. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15872 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2025
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15872 - Supply of the Aruba Modular Switch system and Wireless networking solution - Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to CA15872 - Supply of the Aruba Modular Switch system and Wireless networking solution - Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
