CA15600 - Health Sciences University tender for Planned Maintenance Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Borras Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 211,374
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Sciences University is issuing a tender for Planned Maintenance Works to its Avon House campus building. Tender documentation compiled by Kendall Kingscott To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15600. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15600 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15600 - Health Sciences University tender for Planned Maintenance Works.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
