Awarded contract

CA15012 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,855,306
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
24 June 2025

Tender description

To provide catering services to 10 primary schools in the Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT, Blackpool To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15012. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15012 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15012 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15012 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic Multi Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.