Expired contract

Broom Valley Community School Concrete Window Repairs North Phase

Details

Value
GBP 128,493
Duration
2 months
Topic
Concrete repair work
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

RMBC are seeking a suitably experienced concrete repair contractor to repair windows at Broom Valley Community School (S60 2QU). Works include repair of all areas of spalled concrete to the window surrounds and paint on all concrete with a protective layer of anti-carbonation coating. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262330 · Concrete repair work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Broom Valley Community School Concrete Window Repairs North Phase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Broom Valley Community School Concrete Window Repairs North Phase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,143
    £163.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.