Awarded contract
Award - DS497-25 Positive Pressure Ventilation fans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clan Tools & Plant Limited
- Value
- GBP 182,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of call-off contract for the supply of Positive Pressure Ventilation fans following a further competition process from West Midlands Fire and Rescue Service National Framework Agreement for Emergency Response Equipment reference C002687
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award - DS497-25 Positive Pressure Ventilation fans.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
