Awarded contract

ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA) - 2025-2028

Details

Value
GBP 201,661.49
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

- ArcGIS Products, - Supplier's UK Data Loader Product, - Supplier Professional Consultancy Services (up to 5 man days per annum), - Supplier Learning Services Credits (up to £5,000 credits per annum) for use with Supplier Training, Lot 1: - ArcGIS Products, - Supplier's UK Data Loader Product, - Supplier Professional Consultancy Services (up to 5 man days per annum), - Supplier Learning Services Credits (up to £5,000 credits per annum) for use with Supplier Training,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA) - 2025-2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA) - 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.