Application Management Services (AMS)
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to appoint a Workday-certified Application Management Services (AMS) partner to supplement the technical expertise of the Contracting Authority's Project Team. Full details available in the attached tender document and available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie and registration is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Application Management Services (AMS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Application Management Services (AMS), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
