Awarded contract
721966451 - Disposal of Secure and Non-Secure IT Assets
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- E-CYCLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Topic
- Direct marketing services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Four-Year Framework Agreement for the Collection, Marketing, Sale & Disposal of Commercial Assets Lot 1: This is a Four-Year Framework Agreement with Options to extend of a further three one-year periods. It is for the disposal, recycling, and sale of IT Assets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 721966451 - Disposal of Secure and Non-Secure IT Assets.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
