3G Pitch and Maintenance Equipment and LED Floodlights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blakedown Sport & Play Limited
- Value
- GBP 191,318
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Floodlights
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3G Pitch and Maintenance Equipment and LED Floodlights supply and installation To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965295282 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Replacement of 3G Artificial Turf Surface
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518100 · Floodlights
- 37480000 · Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
- 39293300 · Artificial grass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3G Pitch and Maintenance Equipment and LED Floodlights.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
