Awarded contract
2024-2025-072PA Domestic Aerial Maintenance/Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCCI Alphatrack
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Television aerial installation work
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Domestic Aerial installation and maintenance as required on MTVH properties Lot 1: Procurement is a framework call off via EEM0039. Framework Reference: F03. 2025/S 000-034906
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
