002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- setWorks LTD
- Value
- GBP 239,896
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment to deliver services providing the Exhibition Build element of the forthcoming British Library temporary exhibition Secret Maps (Title tbc) which will be held in the PACCAR 1 Gallery at the British Library's St Pancras site and which will be open to the public from 24th Oct 2025 - 18th Jan 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
