Awarded contract

YTHFM - Bariatric Mattresses and Mattress Covers

Details

Value
GBP 9,584
Duration
10 years
Topic
Hospital beds
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Further competition via Health Trust Europe Beds, Mattresses, Patient Moving Supplies and Services Framework SF053302 - Lot 4 Bariatric Solutions. This is a ten year contract. The value reflects the initial requirement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 April 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192120 · Hospital beds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YTHFM - Bariatric Mattresses and Mattress Covers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.