Wildlife Photographer of the Year - Principal Contractor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Moule Partnership
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Natural History Museum wishes to procure the services of a Principal Contractor for Wildlife Photographer of the Year to carry out the following for this year's exhibition: derigging existing exhibition, installing new exhibition incl. maintaining current setworks and some new build elements, plus fabrication of graphic panels for Tring. There will be an option to extend the contract for 1 + 1 year. Due to the confidential nature of the information contained in the tender documents, tenderers are required to complete and sign a Confidentiality Agreement prior to gaining access to the tender. Please complete this and return this via the Message Centre. Upon receipt of the completed Confidentiality Agreement, tenderers will be granted access to the tender documentation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960235725 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
- 45212311 · Art gallery construction work
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
