Awarded contract
Vehicle Purchase - VW Group - Audi A3/Skoda Octavia under RM6244 Lot 4 - CPA/SPU/2635
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 47,644.91
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 June 2025
Tender description
Call off contract under RM6244 Lot 4 for 1 x Audi A3 and 1 x Skoda Octavia. Term includes 30 month extended warranty
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
