Awarded contract
To supply 12 off assembled ultrafilter cartridges
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- PALL Corporation Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,910,320.8
- Topic
- Liquid filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply 12 off assembled ultrafilter cartridges as per Specification Lot 1: To manufacture the zirconium coated sintered stainless steel cross flow membranes used in the ultrafilter assemblies. This type of membrane is unique to Enhanced Actinide Removal Plant (EARP) facility on the Sellafield site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912000 · Liquid filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus
- 42912350 · Filtration plant equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
