Expired contract

To Fit SC+A521178-01 CONVERSION KIT TO LEAD to Agfa DX100

Details

Supplier(s)
ERGEA GROUP
Value
GBP 10,616.03
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

To Fit SC+A521178-01 CONVERSION KIT TO LEAD to Agfa DX100 at Royal Derby Hospital ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date7 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date20 June 2025

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.