Expired contract

Temperature Monitoring Service

Details

Value
GBP 35,563.05
Duration
7 months
Topic
Hardware consultancy services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

This is a 12 month temperature monitoring, annual calibrations and system maintenance service. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026

About the buyer

Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Temperature Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Temperature Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.