Awarded contract
Supply of PPE-RPE-Workwear-2024
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Supplier(s)
- Chelmsford Safety Supplies Limited
- Value
- GBP 82,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Protective footwear
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the supply PPE and RPE to the building maintenance industry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of PPE-RPE-Workwear-2024.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of PPE-RPE-Workwear-2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
