Awarded contract

Supply of Natural Gas

Details

Value
GBP 797,918
Topic
Natural gas
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Supply of natural gas to Forth Valley College. Lot 1: Supply of natural gas to Forth Valley College.. This contract is a call-off from the Scottish Government’s national framework agreement (SP-23-03) for the supply of natural gas. The contract duration is from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2027, with the option to extend annually until 31 March 2030. The estimated contract value stated in this notice reflects the total anticipated spend, including all optional extension periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09123000 · Natural gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.