Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Plumbing / Heating Materials & Associated Products (2025-29)

Details

Value
GBP 768,286
Topic
Plumbing and heating materials
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of Plumbing / Heating Materials & Associated Products (2025-29) (UOS-31768-2024). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under the APUC Ltd framework agreement for Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products (EFM1047 AP), Lot 1 - Plumbing Consumables. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of Plumbing / Heating Materials & Associated Products (2025-29) (UOS-31768-2024). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under the APUC Ltd framework agreement for Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products (EFM1047 AP), Lot 1 - Plumbing Consumables.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Plumbing / Heating Materials & Associated Products (2025-29).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.