Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Accommodation (2025)

Details

Value
GBP 156,279.24
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Accommodation (2025) (UOS-37325-2025). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 2b - Residential Furniture, of the APUC Ltd framework for Sustainable Furniture (FFE1017 AP). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Accommodation (2025) (UOS-37325-2025). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 2b - Residential Furniture, of the APUC Ltd framework for Sustainable Furniture (FFE1017 AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Accommodation (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.