Awarded contract

Supply and installtion, including maintenance of nurse call systems

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Supply of nurse call systems, including new installations, repairs and upgrades and maintenance. Additional information: Direct award under the NOECPC Security Services framework reference NOE.0571 - Lot 3. Please note that the contract sum is an estimated total for the 10 year term and may not represent the total spend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and installtion, including maintenance of nurse call systems.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.