Awarded contract
Site Safety Monitoring Software_24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safety Culture
- Value
- GBP 21,600
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Site Safety Monitoring Software_24
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
