Expired contract

Service 7 - Filby - Norwich off peak Monday-Friday

Details

Value
GBP 98,300
Duration
9 months
Topic
Road transport services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

Service 7 - Filby - Norwich off peak Monday-Friday £98,300.00 De minimis Local Bus contracts serving Filby-Norwich route during off-peak hours. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2026

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service 7 - Filby - Norwich off peak Monday-Friday.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.