Awarded contract

Senior Leadership Development Programme

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Personal development training services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

SLC's Senior Leadership Team is a cohort of 36 colleagues with various lengths of tenure who work across various professions and directorates. Our recent Employment Engagement Survey has highlighted key opportunities for our Senior Leadership Team (SLT) to enhance their effectiveness in working cohesively, articulating a unified vision, and fostering trust and authenticity in their interactions. We aim to implement a comprehensive 11-month leadership development programme designed to: • Enhance communication and collaboration within the SLT and beyond. • Build trust and authenticity in leadership interactions. • Equip leaders to effectively lead change over a multi-year period. • Provide ongoing access to digital, on-demand, and bite-sized learning beyond formal training, ensuring sustained impact at the point of need. • A train the trainer programme to be available ensuring there is enduring capability beyond the end of the formal programme to support the cohort. The CEO and Executive Director, People are committed to providing targeted development that directly addresses these needs. This initiative will be structured as an 11-month long SLT development programme, integrating formal learning with continuous digital reinforcement, ensuring our leaders are equipped to drive the organisation's transformation with confidence and clarity. Lot 1: Senior Leadership Development Programme procured via Crown Commercial Learning and Training Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) RM6219.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Leadership Development Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Senior Leadership Development Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.