Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Framework Agreement for Provision of Security Services The London Borough of Hackney is inviting suitably qualified companies to submit Tenders for a Framework Agreement for the provision of Security Services. This notice follows a Soft Market Engagement exercise conducted in January 2025. Scope of Services The Framework Agreement will comprise of two (2) Lots: • Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision • Lot 2: Concierge Services Term of Agreement The Framework Agreement will be with a single supplier for each Lot, for a period of four (4) years and is expected to commence in March 2026. The estimated value of the contract is £23m for Lot 1 and £7.2m for Lot 2. Suppliers may bid for any combination of lots. Interested parties are encouraged to review the Tender documentation and submit their bids by the specified deadline. Hackney looks forward to receiving your tenders and working together to provide high-quality security services to the London Borough of Hackney. Keywords: security, guarding, vacant premises, event security, estate security, concierge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
