Awarded contract
SECAmb - Medical Gas Call-Off from TPGS Framework Lot 4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SECAmb Call-Off from the Total Pharmaceutical Gas Solutions Framework (LPP/2022/022) (FTS notice: 2025/S 000-008730)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SECAmb - Medical Gas Call-Off from TPGS Framework Lot 4.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
