SDA ISR Enterprise Architecture Transparency Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Defence services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The SDA needs to secure business critical support to secure a comprehensive understanding of its current technology landscape and identify key enablers for AI-powered operational and business efficiencies. This will ensure that the agency’s digital & data strategies are coherent, strategically aligned and effectively positioned to leverage growth and efficiency. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75220000 · Defence services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SDA ISR Enterprise Architecture Transparency Notice.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to SDA ISR Enterprise Architecture Transparency Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
