Awarded contract

SBC1124 Fire Safety Services - Corporate Estate

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Fire-prevention services
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

Stevenage Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the Fire Safety Services contract for the Councils Corporate buildings which consist of offices, depots, community centres and museums (for clarity this contract does not cover domestic properties)To access this opportunity visit Supply Hertfordshire - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/homeAny clarifications regarding this opportunity must be raised through the Correspondence area in the eTendering system Please note the deadline for return and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Lot 1: Stevenage Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the Fire Safety Services contract for the Councils Corporate buildings which consist of offices, depots, community centres and museums. The contract will consist of planned and reactive Fire Safety services, including but not limited to Fire Extinguisher/Blanket Testing, Annual Emergency Light Testing, Fire Alarm Testing and Servicing, Sprinkler System Servicing, Fire Protection Extinguishing Systems, Fire Risk Assessment Services and reactive call outs to Corporate properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75251110 · Fire-prevention services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC1124 Fire Safety Services - Corporate Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.