SBC1124 Electrical Services - Corporate Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coulter Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 342,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the Electrical Services contract for the Councils Corporate buildings, which consist of offices, depots, community centres and museums (for clarity this contract does not cover domestic properties)Please note the deadline for return and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any clarifications regarding this opportunity must be raised through the Correspondence area in the eTendering system. Lot 1: Stevenage Borough Council is seeking a single supplier for the Electrical Services contract for the Councils Corporate buildings, which consist of offices, depots, community centres and museums. The contract will consist of planned and reactive Electrical Services, including but not limited to Fixed Electrical Testing and Inspection, Annual Visual Inspection, Portable Appliance Testing and Reactive Callouts to Corporate properties. Please see the tender documents for site visit arrangements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC1124 Electrical Services - Corporate Estate.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to SBC1124 Electrical Services - Corporate Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
